Varsity Schedule - 2016

Date Time  Opponent  Location  Result 
12/12 12:00 PM Rapid City Stevens Lincoln High School  
12/19 TBA South Sioux City (NE)  Sanford Pentagon   
12/22 7:00 PM Marshall (MN) Lincoln High School  
12/28 4:15 PM Princeton (MN) Southwest Minnesota State, R/A Facility  

 

1/5 7:00 PM  Sioux Falls Washington

Sioux Falls Washington 

 
1/8 7:00 PM Eden Prairie (MN) Lincoln High School  
1/9 2:00 PM Minnetonka (MN)  Lincoln High School  
1/12 6:15 PM  Yankton Yankton High School   
1/16 3:00 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt  Roosevelt High School   
1/23 1:45 PM  Sioux City East Lincoln High School  
1/26 7:00 PM Brandon Valley Lincoln High School   
1/29 7:00 PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman Lincoln High School  
2/2 7:00 PM Brookings Brookings High School  
2/6 1:45 PM Sioux City West Lincoln High School  
2/9 7:00 PM Sioux Falls Washington Lincoln High School   
2/12 6:00 PM Rapid City Central  Central High School   
2/13 12:00 PM Rapid City Stevens  Stevens High School  
2/16 7:00 PM Watertown Watertown High School   
2/18 7:00 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt Lincoln High School   
2/20 2:00 PM

Sioux Falls O'Gorman

O'Gorman High School   
2/26 7:00 PM SDHSAA Districts (Play-in game) TBD  
2/29 7:00 PM SDHSAA Districts TBD

 

3/3 7:00 PM SDHSAA District TBD  
3/5 7:00 PM SDHSAA District TBD  
3/17 TBD SD State Tournament  Denny Sanford Premier Center  
3/18 TBD SD State Tournament  Denny Sanford Premier Center  
3/19 TBD SD State Tournament  Denny Sanford Premier Center  

 

Junior Varsity Schedule - 2016

Date  Time Opponent  Location Result
12/22 5:30 PM Marshall (MN) Lincoln High School  
12/31 2:00 PM TBA Centerville High School  
1/5 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Washington  Washington High School  
1/8 4:00 PM Eden Prairie (MN)  Lincoln High School  
1/9 11:00 AM Minnetonka (MN)  Lincoln High School   
1/12 3:30 PM Yankton Yankton High School  
1/16 12:00 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt  Roosevelt High School   
1/26 4:00 PM Brandon Valley Lincoln High School  
1/29 4:00 PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman  Lincoln High School   
2/9 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Washington Lincoln High School   
2/12 4:00 PM Rapid City Central  Central High School   
2/13 10:00 AM Rapid City Stevens  Stevens High School  
2/16 4:00 PM Watertown Watertown High School   
2/18 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt  Lincoln High School   
2/20 11:00 AM Sioux Falls O'Gorman O'Gorman High School   

 

Sophomore Schedule - 2016

Date Time Opponent Location  Result
12/12 10:00 AM Rapid City Stevens  Lincoln High School  
1/5 5:30 PM Sioux Falls Washington Washington High School

 

1/8 5:30 PM Eden Prairie (MN)  Lincoln High School  
1/9 12:30 PM Minnetonka (MN)  Lincoln High School  
1/12 4:45 PM  Yankton Yankton High School  
1/16 1:30 PM  Sioux Falls Roosevelt  Roosevelt High School   
1/23 12:00 PM South City East Lincoln High School  
1/26 5:30 PM  Brandon Valley Lincoln High School  
1/29 5:30  PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman Lincoln High School  
2/2 5:30 PM  Brookings Brookings High School  
2/6 12:00 PM  Sioux City West  Lincoln High School  
2/9 5:30 PM Sioux Falls Washington Lincoln High School   
2/16 5:30 PM Watertown Watertown High School  
2/18 5:30 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt  Lincoln High School   
2/20 12:30 PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman O'Gorman High School  
2/27 9:00 AM  Sioux Falls City Tournament O'Gorman High School   
2/27 11:00 AM Sioux Falls City Tournament O'Gorman High School   

 

Freshmen Schedule - 2016

Date Time Opponent Location  Result
12/12 1:00 PM Rapid City Stevens Lincoln High School  
12/22 5:30 PM Marshall (MN) Lincoln High School  
1/5 4:00 PM  Sioux Falls Washington Washington High School  
1/8 4:00 PM  Eden Prairie (MN)  Lincoln High School  
1/9 4:00 PM  Minnetonka (MN)  Lincoln High School  
1/11 6:00 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt  Lincoln High School  
1/12 4:00 PM Yankton  Yankton High School   
1/16 12:00 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt Roosevelt High School  
1/18 6:00 PM Dell Rapids  Lincoln High School  
1/23 3:30 PM Sioux City East Lincoln High School  
1/25 6:00 PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman O'Gorman High School  
1/26 4:00 PM  Brandon Valley Lincoln High School  
1/29 4:00 PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman Lincoln High School   
2/2 4:00 PM  Brookings Brookings High School  
2/6 3:30 PM  Sioux City West  Lincoln High School  
2/9 4:00 PM  Sioux Falls Washington Lincoln High School  
2/15 6:00 PM Sioux Falls Washington Washington High School  
2/16 4:00 PM Watertown Watertown High School   
2/18 4:00 PM  Sioux Falls Roosevelt  Roosevelt High School   
2/20 9:30 AM Sioux Falls O'Gorman  O'Gorman High School  
2/27 9:00 AM Sioux Falls City Tournament  Roosevelt High School