Varsity Schedule - 2015

Date Time  Opponent  Location  Result 
12/12 6:00 PM Rapid City Stevens Rapid City Stevens High School W 75-65
12/19 7:00 PM Moorhead (MN) Lincoln High School W 96-34
12/20 9:00 PM Waconia (MN) Sanford Pentagon W 82-47
12/29 7:45 PM Marshall (MN) Southwest Minnesota State, R/A Facility  

L 75-83

12/30 6:00 PM  Minneota (MN)

Southwest Minnesota State, R/A Facility 

W 92-74
1/6 7:00 PM Sioux Falls Washington Washington High School  L 50-61
1/13 6:00 PM Yankton  Lincoln High School W 70-45
1/20 7:00 PM  Sioux Falls Roosevelt   Lincoln High School  W 70-49
1/22 7:00 PM Sioux Falls Washington Lincoln High School  W 62-59
1/24 1:45 PM  Sioux City East Sioux City East High School W 70-56
1/27 6:00 PM Sioux City South Lincoln High School  W 72-56
1/30 7:00 PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman O'Gorman High School L 60-63
2/6 7:00 PM Watertown Lincoln High School W 59-49
2/7 1:30 PM Sioux City West Sioux City West High School W 75-62
2/12 6:00 PM Rapid City Central Lincoln High School  W 84-41
2/13 6:00 PM Rapid City Stevens  Denny Sanford Premier Center  W 62-55
2/17 7:00 PM Brandon Valley Brandon Valley High School W 67-53
2/19 7:00 PM Brookings Lincoln High School  L 49-54
2/21 2:00 PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman Lincoln High School  L 56-82
2/24 6:00 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt  Roosevelt High School  L 37-57
2/27 7:00 PM SDHSAA District (Play-in game) TBD -
3/2 7:00 PM TBD Lincoln High School 

 

3/5 7:00 PM SDHSAA District  TBD  
3/7 7:00 PM SDHSAA Regional  TBD   
3/12 TBD SDHSAA State Tournament  South Dakota State- Frost Arena   
3/13 TBD SDHSAA State Tournament  South Dakota State- Frost Arena   
3/14 TBD SDHSAA State Tournament  South Dakota State- Frost Arena   

 

Junior Varsity Schedule - 2015

Date  Time Opponent  Location Result
12/19 5:30 PM Moorhead (MN) Lincoln High School L 34-37
12/29 4:15 PM Marshall (MN)  Marshall High School L 34-58
12/30 2:30 PM Minneota (MN) Marshall High School W 39-32
1/6 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Washington Washington High School -
1/20 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt Lincoln High School -
1/22 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Washington Lincoln High School -
1/30 4:00 PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman O'Gorman High School L 17-49
2/6 4:00 PM Watertown Lincoln High School -
2/17 4:00 PM Brandon Valley BrandonValley High School -
2/19 4:00 PM Brookings Lincoln High School  -
2/21 11:00 PM O'Gorman Lincoln High School -
2/24 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt Roosevelt High School -
- - - - -

 

Sophomore Schedule - 2015

Date Time Opponent Location  Result
12/12 4:00 PM Rapid City Stevens  Rapid City Stevens High School W 42-39
1/6 5:30 PM Sioux Falls Washington Washington High School

L 71-38

1/13 4:00 PM Yankton Lincoln High School W 36-30
1/20 5:30 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt Lincoln High School W 40-24
1/22 4:00 PM  Sioux Falls Washington Lincoln High School L  30-54
1/24 1:45 PM  Sioux City East Sioux City East High School W 55-45
1/27 4:00 PM South Sioux City Lincoln High School W 55-37
1/30 5:30 PM  Sioux Falls O'Gorman O'Gorman High School W 43-31
2/6 5:30  PM Watertown Lincoln High School W 43-35
2/7 11:45 PM  Sioux City West Sioux City West High School L 63-70
2/12 4:00 PM  Rapid City Central Lincoln High School L 51-57
2/13 4:00 PM Rapid City Stevens  Lincoln High School  W 49-42
2/17 5:30 PM Brandon Valley Brandon Valley High School L 44-45
2/19 5:30 PM Brookings Lincoln High School  W 47-28
2/21 12:30 PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman Lincoln High School W 45-40
2/26 5:30 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt Roosevelt High School  W 31-42
2/28 9:00 AM City Tournament Roosevelt High School   

 

Freshmen Schedule - 2015

Date Time Opponent Location  Result
12/19 4:00 PM Moorhead (MN) Lincoln High School L 56-28
12/29 4:15 Marshall (MN) Marshall High School L 24-28
1/6 4:00 PM  Sioux Fall Washington Washington High School L 58-26
1/12 6:00 PM  Sioux Falls Roosevelt Roosevelt High School W 47-19
1/13 7:00 PM  Yankton Lincoln High School -
1/19 6:00 PM Dell Rapids  Dell Rapids High School L 40-23
1/20 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt  Lincoln High School  W 44-18
1/22 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Washington Lincoln High School L 35-54
1/24 3:00 PM Sioux City East Sioux City East High School L 67-10
1/26 6:00 PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman Lincoln High School W 41-25
1/30 4:00 PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman O'Gorman High School W 43-31
2/6 4:00 PM  Watertown Lincoln High School L 29-41
2/7 10:00 AM Sioux City West Sioux City West  L 34-61
2/12 7:00 PM  Rapid City Central Lincoln High School W 42-40
2/13 7:00 PM  Rapid City Stevens Lincoln High School L 51-44
2/17 4:00 PM  Brandon Valley Brandon Valley High School L 28-47
2/19 4:00 PM Brookings Lincoln High School L 27-32
2/21 11:00 PM Sioux Falls O'Gorman Lincoln High School  W 39-21
2/23 6:00 PM  Sioux Falls Washington Lincoln High School  L 41-22
2/26 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt  Roosevelt High School W 48-25
2/28 4:00 PM City Tournament  Washington High School